Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#73205
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FHD-2UFCE
137 In Stock,
·12

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. Aug. 21
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

FHD 2U High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 192 Fibers


FS offers 2U rack mount fiber enclosure, which can house 8pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in data center application to maximize rack space utilization and minimize floor space.
No. of Rack Spaces2UFiber CountMax. 192 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 3.46"x17.60"x17.0" (88x447x431.7mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.80

#73205

US$  180.00

#57017

US$  80.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  80.00

#73205

US$  180.00

#57038

US$  80.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

40G-40G Parellel Interconnect Solutions with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP Trunk Cable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  45.00

#73205

US$  180.00

#35510

US$  89.00

#73205

US$  180.00

#35510

US$  89.00

3m (10ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  54.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  39.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$  60.00


Product Highlights

Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet
  • Support up to 192 fibers in 2U, saving valuable space.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
  • Providing ideal protection where the front door protection is needed.
FHD Rack Mount  Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount  True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647198305d43bad6d571e7.53418799.jpeg

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    US$  1,560.00

    12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  89.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  140.00

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  180.00

    1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    US$  160.00

    #35531

    US$  46.00

    #72911

    US$  20.00

    2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  3.80

    5m (16ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    US$  61.00

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  180.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  25.00

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  180.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  25.00

    #64246

    US$  15.00

    #13663

    US$  3.50

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  180.00

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$  130.00

    1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

    US$  85.00


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHD Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools, bend radius brackets for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Door Latch x4
    Bend Radius Bracket x4
    Strain Relief Bracket x2
    Slack Spool x2
    Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
    Grommet x4
    M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Screw Package x1
    Cable Tie x4
    Cable Tie x2
    Plastic Rivet x4
    Laser Warning Lable x1
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers

    Ask a question

    Be the first to ask a question.

    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.7

      10 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      70%
      4 Stars
      30%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely Likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.