United States
Need Help?
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#50147
#50147
US$ 4.70
FS P/N: SMXXDX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SMXXDX
381.4K Sold
1344 Reviews
36 Questions
Choose Length:
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
m
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Fiber Grade:
Cable Jacket:
Cable Diameter:
40377 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jan. 25

Professional Quality Testing Program for Customized Fiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)
UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC/MU/MTRJ)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1/G.657.A2
Minimum Bend Radius
10/7.5mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36/0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22/0.25 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

Mainly used for telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

Mainly used for data centers, enterprise networks, 2x fiber cabling density over SC connectors.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 90~150N and 120~225N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (36)Cable Diameter (1)Cable Length (1)Fiber Grade (1)
Q:

I am looking for the following product, I would appreciate if FS could provide it. https://www.go4fiber.com/lc-upc-to-lc-upc-inline-fixed-value-attenuator-9-125um-singlemode-1310-1550nm-simplex-3-0mm-cable-2-meter-attenuation-value-10db

by B***s on 01/06/2022

A:

PN #88057 with 2.0mm diameter for your information. The 2.0mm cable diameter works well in my practical applications, if you need 3.0mm can contact FS for more custom information.

by C***s on 01/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

A

A***r

Germany

01/08/2022
5.0
Rugged Solid Body LC Connector.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 4.70

40377 In Stock