United States
Contact Us
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

#11752
#11752
US$ 169.00
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
3.7K Sold
132 Reviews
4 Questions
1 In US Warehouse, Get It By Jan.30, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W 
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality and Reliability 
Hot Pluggable X2 MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities 
Optical Interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP Interfaces on the Same Link
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, SC, DOM)

The Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver supports up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver is compliant with the X2 MSA, RoHS, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications. The 10G transceiver is ideal for 10G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
X2-10GB-LR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (4)Catalyst Series (1)Compatibility (1)Datasheet (1)
Q:

by H***d on 09/04/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 09/04/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
T

T***y

United States

September 09, 2017
5.0
Recently, our company decided to upgrade our network switches to run 10G SFP+, but the budget is limited. FS Tech Team made an economic and suitable solution for us. The 10G SFP+ came out with high quality and has greatly increased the speed of our Internal network. One more secret, I got a discount of the order as the switch in this order has been fully configured with FS transceiver. You can have a try. :-)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 169.00

1 In US Warehouse
Chat with us