Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#45564
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1490 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
close
US$  239.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
close
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
More +
Customized
17 In Stock,
·1

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·28

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Aug. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1529.55nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1529.55nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Requires 15dB fixed attenuator for <= 1km; 12dB fixed attenuator for <= 10km.
Requires 11dB fixed attenuator for <= 15km; 10dB fixed attenuator for <= 20km.
Requires 7dB fixed attenuator for <= 30km; 5dB fixed attenuator for <= 40km.
Requires 2dB fixed attenuator for <= 50km.
Attenuator is available as a spare.

Product Tree

40ch DWDM MUX with Monitor Port for 85km Transmission by Using Dispersion Compensation and Amplifiers

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

Cisco C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1529.55nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  239.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,670.00

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  810.00

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,600.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,329.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$  29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.30


Resources

Fs sfp_con_pic_01.jpg

10G CWDM/DWDM Stock List

Learn More
Fs sfp_con_pic_02.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn More

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25 Cisco 6800 C6880-X Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C3850-48F Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9 Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco WS-C3850-24S Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E
Cisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    1490 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (12)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.