Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC, Integrated with M6200 Series Managed Chassis
Close
Click to open expanded view

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC, Integrated with M6200 Series Managed Chassis

#120424

US$ 1,889.00

FS P/N: M6200-D2160M

  • 4 Sold
  • 4 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
8 In Stock, 
·4

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·2

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. May. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Integrated with M6200 Series Managed Chassis

The 40ch Mux and Demux is a passive optical module based on AAWG Gaussian technology, which multiplexes several streams of signals over a single fiber using different wavelengths to expand the capacity of existing fibers without investing large amounts of money.

It can be highly integrated with M6200 series management platforms and M6200 EDFA/DCM/OLP products to realize the unified management.
Product Specification
Wavelength40 channels C21-C60Channel Spacing100GHz (0.8nm)
Channel Passband ±0.11nmInsertion Loss≤6.0dB,5.5dB typical
(with connectors and adapters)
Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon ≤ 26dB (with connectors and adapters)TechnologyAAWG (Gaussian)
Adjacent channel Isolation≥ 25dBNon-adjacent channel Isolation≥ 30dB
Return Loss≥ 40dBDirectivity≥ 50dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.5psPolarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.5dB
TemperatureOperating -10 to 50°C (14 to 122°F)
Storage -20 to 85°C (4 to 185°F)
HousingPluggable Module (Occupies 4 slots in M6200 managed chassis)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM Network for 40km Transmisson

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 20.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

US$ 660.00

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

US$ 829.00

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

US$ 1,229.00

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 319.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$ 43.00

See more

Product Highlights
Mux and Demux Design For Easy Connection
DWDM Mux Demux Mux and Demux Design For Easy Connection

Highly Integrated With M6200 Series
DWDM Mux Demux Highly Integrated With M6200 Series

Function Port for WDM Transport
Monitor Port

Monitoring the power level via OPM to ensure easy troubleshooting without downtime.

DWDM Mux Demux 
Monitor Port
DWDM Mux Demux Channel Ports
Channel Ports

Fully compatible with all ITU-T DWDM optics


Maximized Dark Fiber Utilization

DWDM Mux and Demux allows to split one single cable into multiple traffic channels and simultaneously transport multiple data channels, which can optimize and maximize the use of the fiber.

DWDM Mux Demux Maximized Dark Fiber Utilization

Optical Transport Network Family
DWDM Mux Demux Optical Transport Network Family
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
3 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
4 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.