Hilfe

Chatten Sie mit uns

Live-Chat

Rufen Sie uns an

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Deutschland

Land/Region

Deutschland

Sprache/Währung

Deutsch / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • Case Study

    Erfahren Sie, wie sich unsere Kunden von der FS Lösung inspirieren lassen.

  • Video

    Eine schnelle und fröhliche Art, sich über uns und unsere Produkte zu informieren.

  • Download

    Erhalten Sie Software/Hardware Unterstützungsdateien für Ihre Artikel.

  • Blog

    Blog Artikel für Rechenzentren, Enterprise und OTN Netzwerk.

Warenkorb
Ihr Warenkorb ist leer.
20m (66ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Klicken Sie auf das Bild um es zu vergrößern

20m (66ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

#84154
  • Beschreibung
  • Downloads
  • Passende Produkte
  • Fragen & Antworten
  • Bewertungen
326 Bewertungen 1 Frage
Teilen
Schließen
140,00 € (exkl. MwSt.)
166,60 € (inkl. MwSt.)
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
6 Stk. auf Lager,
·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·14

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·10

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

München, Bayern
Das EU Lager von FS befindet sich in München und unterstützt den schnellen Versand am selben Tag. Mehr erfahren
Schließen
Liefern an
Kostenloser Versand durch TNT Express®, zugestellt ca. am Do. 14. November
Der Liefertermin gilt für Artikel, die an Werktagen bis 16:30 (UTC/GMT+1) gekauft wurden. Wenn Ihre angeforderte Menge den Lagerbestand überschreitet, wird diese ohne zusätzliche Kosten in einer anderen Sendung versandt. Weitere Details finden Sie auf der Kasse-Seite.
Schließen

Bitte wählen Sie einen Parameter für jedes Attribut.

Wählen Sie bitte eine Marke aus.

MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 (OM3) Multimode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MTP Female (pinless)
Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 66 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Produktbaum

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MTP Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

SFP+ Transceiver Modul mit DOM - Cisco SFP-10G-SR Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m (Standard)

16,00 €

LWL-Patchkabel, 2m (7ft) LC UPC auf LC UPC Duplex Stecker, OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2,0mm

4,40 €

NEOCLEAN-E One-Push-Reinigungsstift für LC/MU (1,25 mm, 750 Male von Reinigung)

51,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57017

71,00 €

20m (66ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

140,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57038

71,00 €

Metall Horizontales Lacer-Panel mit 5 Drehbaren und Abnehmbaren Kunststoff-D-Ringen (1HE)

30,00 €

SFP+ Transceiver Modul mit DOM - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m für FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb Glasfaser SFP+ ToR/Leaf Switch Layer 2/Layer 3 mit 6*40G QSFP+ Port

3.232,00 €


Product Highlights

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission | FS

MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting
  • The same size as SC connectors but 12 times denser created for high density cabling.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunkkabel  MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry's highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunkkabel  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP Trunkkabel Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP Trunkkabel  Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
MTP Trunkkabel 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunkkabel  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunkkabel  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Fragen & Antworten
  • 4.9

    326 Bewertungen sehen

  • 5 Sterne
    93%
    4 Sterne
    6%
    3 Sterne
    1%
    2 Sterne
    0%
    1 Stern
    0%
Bewertungen mit Bildern (20)
1/2

Vielen Dank für Ihr Feedback.

Ihre Rückmeldung ist für uns sehr wichtig. Wir werden sie überprüfen und verwenden, um die FS-Website für die zukünftigen Besuche zu verbessern.

Feedback geben

Vielen Dank für Ihren Besuch bei FS. Ihr Feedback ist für uns sehr wichtig.

Möchten Sie FS an Ihre Freunde weiterempfehlen? *

1
2
3
4
5
Nein Sehr gerne

Bitte wählen Sie ein Thema für Ihr Feedback*

0/1000

Wenn Sie eine Rückantwort von uns erhalten möchten, hinterlassen Sie bitte Ihre Kontaktdaten.