Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar
Click to open expanded view

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

#72910
3 Reviews 0 Question Request Stock
£24.00 (Excl. VAT)
£28.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-FPP5DRL
Available,
·58

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 25th Sep.

FHD Series High Density 1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with D-rings and Lacing Bar


FS 1U blank fibre patch panel provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into patch panel, plastic D-rings, lacer panel and lacer bar. The distinctive characteristics of D-rings with selective plastic materials are very easy to disassembly, install, maintain and can better prevent scratches of cables.
Product Details
Part NumberFHD-FPP5DRL Vendor Name FS
Component Type Horizontal Detachability Yes
No. of Rack Spaces 1U Number of Rings 5
Colour Black Material ABS D-rings, SPCC Lacing Bar and Panel
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.6"x8.93" (44x448x227mm) Screws Included
* Note: Distance between the cabinet door (including the lock structure) and post should be more than 115mm for easy closing the door.

Product Tree

Horizontal Cable Management Panels Used in Structured Fibre Cabling Solution.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£15.00

12 Fibres MTP to 6 LC UPC Duplex Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Breakout Cable, Type A, 3m

£37.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£30.00

FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

£63.00

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

£24.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£38.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

#34684

£58.00

#57017

£68.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£3.20

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Product Highlights

Horizontal Cable Management Panel with Plastic D-rings

Dimension and Structure
Horizontal Cable Manager  Dimension and Structure

No Tools Needed for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Without the help of any tools, the five rotating and plastic D-rings can be easily assembled or disassembled by your hand according to your own needs.

Horizontal Cable Manager No Tools Needed  for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Horizontal Cable Manager

Multiple Choices in Application
Horizontal Cable Manager Multiple Choices in Application

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    33%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.