Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket

Basket Loading

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar
Click to open expanded view

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

#72910
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
75 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

£40.00 (Excl. VAT)
£48.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-FPP5DRL
146 In Stock,
·138

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·120

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·27

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·20

In Stock, AU Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 4th Jun.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series High Density 1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with D-rings and Lacing Bar


FS 1U blank fibre patch panel provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into patch panel, plastic D-rings, lacer panel and lacer bar. The distinctive characteristics of D-rings with selective plastic materials are very easy to disassembly, install, maintain and can better prevent scratches of cables.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1U Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Orientation Horizontal Color Black
Lacing Bar and Panel Material SPCC D-rings Material ABS
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.64"x8.93" (44x448x227mm) Included Accessories M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601152034_625.png

Functions and Performance

Convenient troubleshooting

Reduce the risk of fire

Fs 20200601145824_188.png

Robust Construction

ABS material detachable D-rings

SPCC lacing bar and panel

Fs 20200601145824_779.png

Installation and Application

FHD fiber adapter panel

19'' standard rack rails


Product Tree

Horizontal Cable Management Panels Used in Structured Fiber Cabling Solution.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£16.00

12 Fibres MTP to 6 LC UPC Duplex Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Breakout Cable, Type A, 3m

£57.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£50.00

FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

£66.00

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

£40.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£35.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£29.00

#34684

£60.00

#57017

£70.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£4.30

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£16.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,191.00


Video


Product Highlights

Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management
  • Ease of Cable Connection
  • Convenient Troubleshooting
  • Reduce the Risk of Fire
Horizontal Cable Manager Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management

Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel

This 1U detachable horizontal cable management panel consists of four parts that are held together by screws and can be removed, so it can be assembled randomly to meet your different cable management needs.

Horizontal Cable Manager Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel

Take Cable Management Seriously

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190918/15687968345d81f0a2ba51d1.76400647.jpeg

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    £17.00

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

    £66.00

    1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

    £40.00

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    £29.00

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

    £35.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    £3.50


  • A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box -21.18x5.11x2.28 (inch)

    Horizontal Cable Manager A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.8

      75 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      82%
      4 Stars
      17%
      3 Stars
      1%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (7)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Leave Feedback about FS

    Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

    Rate your overall experience with FS*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor Excellent

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.