Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 15m
Click to open expanded view

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 15m

#73705
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
316 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
£110.00 (Excl. VAT)
£132.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·45

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·17

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, ship on Mon. 30th Sep.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

12 Fibres Female to Female OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode MTP Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta-15 Metres


Ultra low insertion loss MTP trunk cable for a 40G/100G direct connection. The OM4 (OM3) multimode trunk cable is recommended for high-density data centre applications. Our MTP trunk cables are fully tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current industry standards.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (US Conec) Connector B MTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 66 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Control System

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MTP Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£15.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£4.20

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

#34684

£58.00

#57017

£58.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 15m

£110.00

#34684

£58.00

#57038

£58.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£28.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Product Highlights

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission | FS

MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting
  • The same size as SC connectors but 12 times denser created for high density cabling.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunk Cables                                    MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry's highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunk Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP Trunk Cables Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP Trunk Cables  Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
MTP Trunk Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunk Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunk Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    316 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    6%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (20)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.