Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - High Density Blank Fibre Adapter Plate
Click to open expanded view

FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - High Density Blank Fibre Adapter Plate

#35526
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
27 Reviews 3 Questions Request Stock
£3.20 (Excl. VAT)
£3.84 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-FAPB
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
115 In Stock,
·232

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1734

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·366

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Mon. 26th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

FHD Series Blank Fibre Adapter Plate


FS offers various types of adapter plates for use in many of our inside and outside plant enclosures. The blank fibre adapter panel is compliant with TIA-EIA-568-C.3 and offers users the ability to add terminations incrementally, snapping quickly into the patch panels and enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes.
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)ColourBlack
Operating Temperature-40°C to +60°CDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Tree

Blanking Panels Used in Structured Fibre Cabling Solution

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£15.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£3.20

#34684

£58.00

#35526

£3.20

#57017

£68.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

£68.00

#34684

£58.00

#35526

£3.20

#57038

£68.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Product Highlights

Blank Plate Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • Cover empty spaces to prevent from dust and keep clean
  • Offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  Blank Plate Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required

  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Metal panels ensure superior thermal insulation performance

    Metal panels ensure superior thermal insulation performance


Thermal Considerations for Fibre Enclosure

Unoccupied space in the enclosure will cause hot air to penetrate back into the cold aisle. Blank adapter plates are a simple measure that can be used to prevent this problem.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e57152bc86.11297734.jpeg

    2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    £130.00

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - High Density Blank Fibre Adapter Plate

    £3.20

    2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    £130.00

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £119.00

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £119.00


  • Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers

    Ask a question

    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.9

      27 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      89%
      4 Stars
      11%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    Reviews with Pictures (3)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Make a Complaint

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

    *In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

    Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

    0/1000

    Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.