Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m
Click to open expanded view
Share

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

#41730
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
593 Reviews 4 Questions Request Stock
£2.40 (Excl. VAT)
£2.88 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM3-LC-LC-DX-FS-1M-PVC
1489 In Stock,
·1850

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·12821

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·5151

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Mon. 22nd Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

LC-LC UPC Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 50/125μm OM3 Duplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Aqua-1 Metre


Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for short distance transmission. Our OM3 multimode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 10G data rates up to 300 m and 40/100Gb up to 100 m.
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fibre CountDuplexFibre ModeOM3 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Fibre GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20~80°C

Quality Control System

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fibre Patch Leads and Fibre Adapter Panels

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

£15.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.40

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£30.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

£19.00

1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£58.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

10G-10G Structured Fibre Cabling Accomplished by Deploying Fibre Patch Leads, MTP Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

£15.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.40

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

£59.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

£68.00

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

£59.00

1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£58.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Product Highlights

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable for 40G/100G Connections | FS

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fibre

The industry standard duplex fibre connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode  Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fibre
  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode  Bend Insensitive Fibre
    Bend Insensitive Fibre


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
    7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fibre Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode  Bend Insensitive Fibre Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode  High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fibre optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customised label or package solution are available on request.

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    593 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (72)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.