FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
00:31
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.
This picture is about FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA.

FHD® MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x SC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#57058
#57058

48F in 1U Used with the Method B Trunk

£106.80 inc. VAT
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA
1.5K Sold
2 Reviews
18 Questions
14 in UK Warehouse, Get it by 18 06 2024
16 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 27 06 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FHD® 12 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex SC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.

The MTP®-12 cassette enables high-density, cost-effective 10G deployments and the simplest migration to 40G, 100G, and even 400G. The cassette allows 48 fiber connections to be deployed in the FHD® series rack unit (1 RU).

Specifications
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
SC UPC Duplex (Blue)
Number of LC Port
6 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
1 Port
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Type A
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD® Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
* FHD is a registered trademark of FS.COM Ltd.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD® (FS High Density) fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Ultra Low Insertion Loss for Stable & Reliable Network

With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning fibers, it assures low insertion loss and power penalties in tight power budgets, high-speed network environments.

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
Versatile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
Up to 48 SC fibers in 1U space, the cassettes can be mounted in FHD® (FS High Density) series enclosures for data center or enterprise cabling.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (18)Unanswered Question (1)Application (5)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Different Series (2)Matching Product (2)Polarity Type (2)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Dimension (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Installation (1)Matching Cables (1)Mating Times (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.5
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
1
0
0
0

D***y

Costa Rica

5 Jul 2019
4.0
I just installed it, so not much to review yet but so far so good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***l

United States

1 Sep 2017
5.0
Chose the item from solution page, I ordered a comprehensive set of items base on the guideline. Glad that FS.COM also provides data center solutions, it's really convenient and helpful for me to handle polarity issue. :)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed