Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Centre Structured 

Fibre Cabling Solution 

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Centre Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco C35 DWDM-SFP10G-49.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C35 DWDM-SFP10G-49.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#31224
Cisco C35 DWDM-SFP10G-49.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco C35 DWDM-SFP10G-49.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

  • £194.00

    61 In Stock

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
1490 Reviews 7 Questions Get a quote Request Stock
£194.00 (Excl. VAT)
£232.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
61 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·88

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse,
Deliver to
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
Pre-Order to save your project budget
Pre-Order is specialized in R&D and customer-oriented assembly line based on achieving economies of scale and automated manufacturing, enable us to provide bulk-purchase and project customers, whose budget is controlled strictly, with highly cost-effective items as well as guarantee a much faster delivery than fellow traders.
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Thu. 25th Apr.
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days.
Qty:

10GBASE DWDM SFP+ Stock List
WavelengthDistanceStockWavelengthDistanceStock
1563.8640km
32 pcs
1563.8680km
Available
1563.0540km
8 pcs
1563.0580km
Available
1562.2340km
8 pcs
1562.2380km
Available
1561.4140km
Available
1561.4180km
Available
1560.6140km
32 pcs
1560.6180km
65 pcs
1559.7940km
39 pcs
1559.7980km
29 pcs
1558.9840km
20 pcs
1558.9880km
57 pcs
1558.1740km
19 pcs
1558.1780km
43 pcs
1557.3640km
12 pcs
1557.3680km
76 pcs
1556.5540km
47 pcs
1556.5580km
83 pcs
1555.7540km
49 pcs
1555.7580km
17 pcs
1554.9440km
48 pcs
1554.9480km
27 pcs
1554.1340km
10 pcs
1554.1380km
70 pcs
1553.3340km
33 pcs
1553.3380km
35 pcs
1552.5240km
12 pcs
1552.5280km
27 pcs
1551.7240km
11 pcs
1551.7280km
29 pcs
1550.9240km
39 pcs
1550.9280km
48 pcs
1550.1240km
48 pcs
1550.1280km
41 pcs
1549.3240km
36 pcs
1549.3280km
61 pcs
1548.5140km
30 pcs
1548.5180km
51 pcs
1547.7240km
13 pcs
1547.7280km
65 pcs
1546.9240km
25 pcs
1546.9280km
72 pcs
1546.1240km
26 pcs
1546.1280km
62 pcs
1545.3240km
Available
1545.3280km
50 pcs
1544.5340km
Available
1544.5380km
54 pcs
1543.7340km
Available
1543.7380km
71 pcs
1542.9440km
Available
1542.9480km
65 pcs
1542.1440km
Available
1542.1480km
59 pcs
1541.3540km
Available
1541.3580km
58 pcs
1540.5640km
16 pcs
1540.5680km
45 pcs
1539.7740km
17 pcs
1539.7780km
47 pcs
1538.9840km
20 pcs
1538.9880km
48 pcs
1538.1940km
19 pcs
1538.1980km
50 pcs
1537.440km
23 pcs
1537.480km
47 pcs
1536.6140km
29 pcs
1536.6180km
56 pcs
1535.8240km
22 pcs
1535.8280km
56 pcs
1535.0440km
47 pcs
1535.0480km
51 pcs
1534.2540km
40 pcs
1534.2580km
56 pcs
1533.4740km
17 pcs
1533.4780km
69 pcs
1532.6840km
23 pcs
1532.6880km
69 pcs
1531.940km
12 pcs
1531.980km
68 pcs
1531.1240km
35 pcs
1531.1280km
43 pcs
1530.3340km
12 pcs
1530.3380km
89 pcs
1529.5540km
23 pcs
1529.5580km
69 pcs
1528.7740km
Available
1528.7780km
Available

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-49.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1549.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-49.32 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1549.32nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

DWDM SFP+ 80KM Optics for 120km Transmission by Using Amplifiers

For long-haul transmission, a tidy and steady optic transport is necessary. As the following picture shows, by using DWDM SFP+ 80km and DWDM Mux Demux can make the whole transmission neater and more steady.

Item No. ID# Description
1 31237 Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C22 80km DOM Transceiver
2 40191 1m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 70411 Customized Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux
4 29124 S5850-48S2Q4C (48*10GE+2*40GE+4*100GE) Carrier Grade 100G-uplink Switch
5 65783 60KM Passive Dispersion Compensation, Plug-in Type, LC/UPC
6 36501 22dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 24dB Gain, Plug-in Card Type
7 35925 15dB Gain, 13dBm Output, DWDM C-band 40 Channels Pre-Amplifier EDFA Card
8 48525 LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB
9 44059 Generic Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C22 80km DOM Transceiver

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525-C1565nm (C band), or 1570-C1610nm (L band).
Fs 20160606174047_413.jpg

Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-49.32 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25 Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M Cisco WS-C3750X-24T Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
Cisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048Cisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-MCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Fry on 20/01/2019

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS.COM on 20/01/2019

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 05/07/2018

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on 05/07/2018

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 18/06/2018

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on 18/06/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    1490 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.