United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:26
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#112392
#112392
£224.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
£268.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
30 Sold
0 Review
9 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.16
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for 10G Ethernet and 10G SONET/SDH applications.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1270-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, RoHS
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)Specification (2)Wavelength (2)CWDM vs DWDM (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Product (1)Outdoor (1)Product Recommendation (1)Wavelength Conversion (1)
Q:

by J***m on 26/11/2021

A:

by A***a on 26/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£224.00 (Excl. VAT)

£268.80 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us