United States
Need Help?
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#65786

Data Center / Ethernet

#65786
US$ 189.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-IR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-IR4-100G
1.7K Sold
35 Reviews
8 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
3352 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Wed. Jun. 29

Item Spotlights

Built-in Macom Chip, and Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, 100G CWDM4 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 and ITU-T G.694.2 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-IR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x CWDM DML (DFB)
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6.5~2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.5dBm
Powerbudget
5dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)Advantage (1)Application (1)Backward Compatible (1)CWDM4 vs LR4 (1)EDR Infiniband (1)FEC (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by M***e on 11/17/2021

A:

by P***s on 11/17/2021

Helpful3 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
U

U***a

United States

September 13, 2021
5.0
The modules are installed in our switch. When they are configured, they can fit well. Thanks for your good products.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 26
Comment 0

US$ 189.00

3352 In Stock

FS Online Chat