Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Ciena C19 DWDM-SFP10G-62.23-40 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Ciena C19 DWDM-SFP10G-62.23-40 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1562.23nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#50337
1386 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 199.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
17 In Stock,
·8

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jul. 7
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Ciena 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50339 C17 (1563.86nm)
50338 C18 (1563.05nm)
50337 C19 (1562.23nm)
50336 C20 (1561.41nm)
50335 C21 (1560.61nm)
50334 C22 (1559.79nm)
50333 C23 (1558.98nm)
50332 C24 (1558.17nm)
50331 C25 (1557.36nm)
50330 C26 (1556.55nm)
50329 C27 (1555.75nm)
50328 C28 (1554.94nm)
50327 C29 (1554.13nm)
50326 C30 (1553.33nm)
50325 C31 (1552.52nm)
50324 C32 (1551.72nm)
50323 C33 (1550.92nm)
50322 C34 (1550.12nm)
50321 C35 (1549.32nm)
50320 C36 (1548.51nm)
50319 C37 (1547.72nm)
50318 C38 (1546.92nm)
50317 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50316 C40 (1545.32nm)
50315 C41 (1544.53nm)
50314 C42 (1543.73nm)
50313 C43 (1542.94nm)
50312 C44 (1542.14nm)
50311 C45 (1541.35nm)
50310 C46 (1540.56nm)
50309 C47 (1539.77nm)
50308 C48 (1538.98nm)
50307 C49 (1538.19nm)
50306 C50 (1537.40nm)
50305 C51 (1536.61nm)
50304 C52 (1535.82nm)
50303 C53 (1535.04nm)
50302 C54 (1534.25nm)
50301 C55 (1533.47nm)
50300 C56 (1532.68nm)
50299 C57 (1531.90nm)
50298 C58 (1531.12nm)
50297 C59 (1530.33nm)
50296 C60 (1529.55nm)
50295 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

Ciena DWDM-SFP10G-62.23-40 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1562.23nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Ciena Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-62.23-40 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1562.23nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By H***s on 08/20/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By A***r on 07/05/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By W***h on 06/18/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By N***u on 06/02/2017

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1386 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    73%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.