FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.

C40 SFP 1000BASE-DWDM 1545.32nm 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission for FS Switches

#47597
#47597

Macom DFB ≤1.5W ITU Duplex LC

US$229.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
3 Solds
376 Reviews
2 Questions
3 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 1 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1545.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-DWDM SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of FS switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1545.32nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    295
    58
    23
    0
    0

    A***A

    United States

    November 02, 2021
    5.0
    i asked for Calix Optics and got Cisco optics.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    N***r

    United States

    April 12, 2020
    5.0
    Thanks for FS designing a 48CH DWDM & OADM dual fiber system for our 45 site links. They suggested that we could use the 80km DWDM modules for the system, and they also helped us to control the RX power within -15~20dB to ensure the modules’ performance. For now, I haven’t had any packet lost.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 19
    Comment 0

    L***d

    United States

    September 14, 2017
    5.0
    I have customers who want to buy transceivers, but the transceivers need to be packed with electrostatic bag packaging. So I searched on internet but no one can meet our needs. Fortunately I found FS. At beginning, I noticed the package on their website are all plastic clamshell box packing, and I thought it would make me disappointed again. But I am so lucky that they can provide me with the electrostatic bag packaging, and fill the box with foam to avoid damage in delivery. Got to say FS.COM have superior service.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 4
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed