Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP-6061-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP-6061-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#13137
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
423 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  200.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
HW
H3C
Extreme
Generic
FS
Customized
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Dec. 2

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-6061-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1560.61nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061-80 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48 Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-4928-10GE Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TS Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-S ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports) Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11 ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TSS-RF ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3B ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-L Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24PS Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-32E ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-AC Catalyst 6500 VS-720-10G-3C Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-12S
Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908 Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951 Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3B Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-GE-3B 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-24TC ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24CX-M

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    423 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.