Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Extreme Networks C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#44737
1495 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 249.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
25 In Stock,
·38

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jul. 7
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44742 C17 (1563.86nm)
44741 C18 (1563.05nm)
44740 C19 (1562.23nm)
44739 C20 (1561.41nm)
44738 C21 (1560.61nm)
44737 C22 (1559.79nm)
44736 C23 (1558.98nm)
44735 C24 (1558.17nm)
44734 C25 (1557.36nm)
44733 C26 (1556.55nm)
44732 C27 (1555.75nm)
44731 C28 (1554.94nm)
44730 C29 (1554.13nm)
44729 C30 (1553.33nm)
44728 C31 (1552.52nm)
44727 C32 (1551.72nm)
44726 C33 (1550.92nm)
44725 C34 (1550.12nm)
44724 C35 (1549.32nm)
44723 C36 (1548.51nm)
44722 C37 (1547.72nm)
44721 C38 (1546.92nm)
44720 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44719 C40 (1545.32nm)
44718 C41 (1544.53nm)
44717 C42 (1543.73nm)
44716 C43 (1542.94nm)
44715 C44 (1542.14nm)
44714 C45 (1541.35nm)
44713 C46 (1540.56nm)
44712 C47 (1539.77nm)
44711 C48 (1538.98nm)
44710 C49 (1538.19nm)
44709 C50 (1537.40nm)
44708 C51 (1536.61nm)
44707 C52 (1535.82nm)
44706 C53 (1535.04nm)
44705 C54 (1534.25nm)
44704 C55 (1533.47nm)
44703 C56 (1532.68nm)
44702 C57 (1531.90nm)
44701 C58 (1531.12nm)
44700 C59 (1530.33nm)
44699 C60 (1529.55nm)
44698 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

Extreme Networks DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1559.79nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Extreme X670V

See more

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By B***y on 01/20/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By B***l on 07/05/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By M***o on 06/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By E***d on 06/02/2018

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1495 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (12)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.