United States
Need Help?
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:31
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade C35 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#44626
#44626
US$ 259.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
8 Sold
1388 Reviews
6 Questions
16 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Thu. Jul. 7

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1549.32nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32 SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Description
Brocade Compatible
10G-SFPP-ZRD-1549.32
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1549.32nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
<1.6W
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM for 60km
40G DWDM for 40km

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by F***y on 01/20/2019

A:

by F***s on 01/20/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
P

P***r

Sweden

June 15, 2022
5.0
Thanks! I must say as far as my experience goes, you run a lean and tight ship, simple, quick and straightforward service. Keep it up.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 259.00

16 In Stock

FS Online Chat