United States
Contact Us
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module

9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module

#43699
#43699
US$ 419.00
FS P/N: FMU-MC09B
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FMU-MC09B
939 Sold
372 Reviews
10 Questions
22 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Multiplexing of up to 9 Channels on Single Fiber to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Low Insertion Loss: Typical 2.4dB, Max 2.6dB
Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
Hybrid C/DWDM System via 1530nm/1550nm for Additional DWDM Channels
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, RX:1290-1610nm, TX:1270-1590nm, Side-B, Plug-in Module

CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

Specifications
Wavelength
9Ch RX 1290-1610nm TX 1270-1590nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Passband
± 6.5nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 2.6dB, 2.4dB Typical
Passband Ripple
≤ 0.5dB
Technology
Free Space
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Directivity
≥ 50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion
≤ 0.1ps
Channel Isolation
Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling
≤ 500mW
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x8.35"x10.04" (44x212x255mm)
Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.
Quality Certifications

Features

Low Insertion Loss for Long-distance Network Transport
The Mux/Demux with low insertion loss improves transmission quality and extends transmission distance, applying to metro, regional and CWDM networks.
Space Saving
Fits in FMU 2-slot 1U chassis
Completely Passive
No power & no cooling required
User-friendly CWDM Mux/Demux

The thoughtful structure design fits the user experience, guiding to use of the product conveniently.

Band & Color Labels

Fast and accurate installation.

TX/RX Label

Clearly show that how to link the patch cable.

Duplex Dust Cap

Easy insertion and removal.

Saving the Fiber Resources Needed for WDM Transport

Single fiber solution is more efficient and economical for many applications and scenarios and provides the same performance and throughput.

Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate
Flexible mix of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G Ethernet, SAN, OTN, SDH/SONET and native video services, it's transparent for any rate, any service multiplexing and upgrade.
Ethernet
SAN
OTN
Video Services
SONET/SDH
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (10)Application (3)Matching Transceivers (2)ABS Packaging (1)Customization (1)Fiber Type (1)Matching Product (1)Product Test (1)
Q:

by C***y on 07/13/2021

A:

by B***h on 07/13/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***e

United States

October 28, 2021
4.0
If you're looking to enhance capacity without introducing complexity or incurring huge costs, then FS is a good choice. We've increased our bandwidth in a simple and affordable way.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 419.00

22 In Global stock
Chat with us