Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

NETGEAR AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#11556

US$ 24.00

FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31

  • 187 Sold
  • 421 Reviews
  • 0 Question
6305 In Stock, 
·1298

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·242

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·122

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. May. 13
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
NETGEAR AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)
NETGEAR Compatible AXM763 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
NETGEAR AXM763 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S) M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1) ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S FS S5800-48F4S Switch ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S Prosafe XS7 12T ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PSFS S5850-48S6Q Switch PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
421 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.