FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about QDD-PLR4-400G.
This picture is about nv.
This picture is about nv.
This picture is about nv.
This picture is about QDD-PLR4-400G.
This picture is about QDD-PLR4-400G.
This picture is about nv.
This picture is about nv.
This picture is about nv.
This picture is about QDD-PLR4-400G.

NVIDIA Ethernet Compatible QSFP-DD 4 x 100GBASE-LR PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MPO-12/APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module, Support 4 x 100G-LR

#141848
#141848

Ethernet 50G PAM4 Inphi 7nm DSP ≤10W

US$1,299.00
FS P/N: QDD-PLR4-400G
FS P/N: QDD-PLR4-400G
105 Solds
2 Reviews
11 Questions
3 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 7 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

NVIDIA Ethernet Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10Km DOM Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 400GBASE-PLR4 Module, MTP/MPO-12 connector, up to 10km over parallel single-mode fiber. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards.
The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP-LR-100G.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFPDD-PLR4-400G to QDD-PLR4-400G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-PLR4-400G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1.9~4.8dBm
RX Power
-8.2~5.8dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Modulation
8x 50G PAM4
Power Consumption
≤ 10W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP
TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC
No
Core Size
G.652/9um
Packaging Technology
COB
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cu, QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Upgrade Your Network One Site at a Time
Upgrade just one site to 400G gear, and still connect it to the existing 100G sites.
Connect New 400G Sites to Legacy 100G Sites
Full Utilize Your 400G Port Bandwidth
Re-use 100G Optics in New 400G Ports
Leading Performance and Quality for 400G
Built-in Inphi DSP Chip, the QSFP-DD transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 400G links.
Inphi DSP Chip
Stable Transmission
≤10W
Low Power Consumption
53G EML Laser
Ensure Production
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
TDECQ Test
1.68dB
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 2.4E-4
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12(8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
Modulation
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
≤10W
≤10W
≤10W
≤10W
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
CWDM EML
LWDM EML
Packaging Technology
COB
BOX
COB
BOX
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.0, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3cu
OSFP MSA, CMIS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4,100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3bs
Application
Data Center
400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center
Data Center
Data Center
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (11)Compatible Modules (1)Mellanox Series (1)Optical Signal (1)PAM4 (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

M***e

United States

March 07, 2024
5.0
Thank you for reaching out on the status of our orders and your holiday well wishes. FS has provided exactly what I needed in atimely and cost-effective manner. Everything is working perfectly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 9
Comment 0

G***y

United States

March 04, 2024
5.0
Also would like to take this chance to praise for the prompt delivvery and quick response of customer service team from you that I have experienced so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 15
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed