Contacto

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

+34 (91) 123 7299
Spain - EUR

País

Spain

Moneda

Guardar
Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarse

Cesta
Tu cesta está vacía.
Panel de fibra óptica plano 96 fibras 12x MTP/MPO-8 a LC/UPC monomodo 1U 40GB QSFP+ Breakout
Toque en Click para ampliar

Panel de fibra óptica plano 96 fibras 12x MTP/MPO-8 a LC/UPC monomodo 1U 40GB QSFP+ Breakout

#43552

Ultra high density MTP Male 0.35dB IL panel designed for 10GbE Network, 40GbE migration Network, fiber channel and data center.

FS P/N: FHU-96FLC12MSMF
:
Precio:
€ 660.00
Disponibilidad: 15 pzas en Almacén de la UE
·9

pzas en Almacén de los EE. UU.

·10

pzas en Almacén de China

, Se envían al mismo día
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.

Seleccione una opción para cada atributo en negro.

Cantidad:

40GBASE-PLR4 to 10GBASE-LR Breakout Panel 1RU Rack-Mount, 48x LC Duplex, 12x MTP Elite (0.35dB IL), Single Mode


High Density 96Fibers 1U 19" Breakout Fiber Patch Panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48x10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.
Part Number HD-QSFP-SM-12MTPLC Total Fiber Count96 Fibers
Front Connector Type LC Quad Rear Connector Type MTP-8 Male
Front Interfaces 24 Rear Interfaces 12
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Dimensions 1.73"x 19"x 10.3" (44mmx 482mmx 261.2mm) Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm SMF
Operating Temperature -20~+60℃ Storage Temperature -40~+70℃

Product Highlights

Maximum Utilization - 40G Breakout Fiber Patch Panel

In base8 wiring, sufficiently and effectively realizing the current application from QSFP+ to SFP+, despite of compatibility, and better management, even future-proofs your network

Panel de parcheo MTP/MPO-LC 
Maximum Utilization - 40G Breakout Fiber Patch Panel

Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space - Up to 96 Fibers
  • Equipped with Corning fiber MTP-LC Elite cables for high speed in network infrastructure
  • Pre-assembled, modular to reduce clutter and slack for breakout cables
  • Breakout functionality to standard cables, simplifying installation
Panel de parcheo MTP/MPO-LC 
Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space - Up to 96 Fibers

Silk-labeled Design with Optimized Front Adapters

Elegant labeling can make you easier access to patch cables, and full-flange LC quad adapters for plugging stably, instead of damaging the ports

Panel de parcheo MTP/MPO-LC 
Silk-labeled Design with Optimized Front Adapters

Removable Cable Management Plate

Compared with other modules, this type of MTP-LC patch panel with unique plate will help you effectively manage trunk cables on the back

Panel de parcheo MTP/MPO-LC 
Removable Cable Management Plate
  • Instant and Hassle-Free Connection

    No dead LC ports to full usage, designed labeling makes you directly patch to 10G equipment

    Panel de parcheo MTP/MPO-LC 
Instant and Hassle-Free Connection
  • US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

    No seperate MTP connection in the rear, combining type-B MTP Female Cable to 40G port

    Panel de parcheo MTP/MPO-LC 
US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

Tailored Packaging -- Shields for Products

The double wrap packaging meets the demands on your transport needs protecting against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. FS.COM is aimed at maximizing the protection for products while minimizing the environmental impact

Panel de parcheo MTP/MPO-LC 
Tailored Packaging -- Shields for Products

Tips

• 40G MTP-LC Fiber Patch panel is the best choice for migration from 10G to 40G, saving greatest spacing.
• Attached sticker describes the key parameters of the cassette, which improves deployment flexibility for your cable system.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Related Products

Preguntas & Respuestas

Hacer una pregunta

Sé el primero en hacer una pregunta.

Reseñas de clientes Escriba un comentario
  • 4.8

    ver todos 31 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    26
    4 Estrellas
    3
    3 Estrellas
    2
    2 Estrellas
    0
    1 Estrellas
    0

Su pregunta fue enviada. La pregunta está procesando y se publica dentro de 1-3 días.