Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#31443
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2321 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
A$26.00 (Excl. GST)
A$28.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
520 In Stock,
·85673

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·24904

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1861

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Mon. 18th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-SR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Brocade VDX 6720


Platform Support

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Brocade ICX 7450 Brocade ICX 6650 Brocade XMR/MLX Brocade ICX 7250 Brocade ICX 6450 VDX 6740T Brocade ADX Brocade FSX Gen3
FS S5800-48F4S SwitchVDX 6740FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchBrocade CES/CER/CER-RTFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchBrocade ICX 6610Brocade FCXVDX 6940-144SBrocade ICX 7750

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2321 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (169)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.