Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings
Close
Click to open expanded view

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

#72911

A$52.80 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHD-CMP5DR

  • 19.4K Sold
  • 25 Reviews
  • 5 Questions
27 In Stock, 
·219

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·209

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·103

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 27th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

This 1U metal horizontal lacer panel with 5 lightweight plastic D-rings offers a useful and cost-effective cable management solution for rack or enclosure systems. It provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into D-rings and lacer panel. This horizontal cable management panel can protect cables from snags and damage to cable.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1U Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Orientation Horizontal Color Black
Lacing Bar and Panel Material SPCC D-rings Material PC
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.64"x4.29" (44x448x109mm) Included Accessories M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4

Video
Fs 20210130112912_901.jpg?v=1611977406

Horizontal Cable Management Panel with Plastic D-rings 01:27

Take a look at operational demonstrations of the product installation and application.

01:27

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Structured Fiber Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Horizontal Cable Manager

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

A$28.60

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$7.70

#96427

A$121.00

#57017

A$125.40

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$155.10

#96427

A$121.00

#57038

A$125.40

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$52.80

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$28.60

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

A$182.60

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

A$106.70

#35388

A$31.90

#82730

A$15.40


Product Highlights
Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management
  • Ease of Cable Connection
  • Convenient Troubleshooting
  • Reduce the Risk of Fire
Horizontal Cable Managers Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management

No Tools Needed for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Without the help of any tools, the five rotating and plastic D-rings can be easily assembled or disassembled by your hand according to your own needs.

Horizontal Cable Managers No Tools Needed  for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Take Cable Management Seriously

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20191019/15714541675daa7cd70302a7.65061885.jpeg

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

A$2,456.30

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

A$27.50

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

A$106.70

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

A$125.40

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$12.10

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

A$72.60

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$52.80


A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box -21.18x5.11x2.28 (inch)

Horizontal Cable Managers A Kraft Paper Material Packaging
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Yes, you will find all the hardware for installation in the package, such as screws. By T***n on 14/12/2018

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
18 Reviews
4 Stars
6 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
25 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.