We're here to help - A letter about COVID-19 from FS Read more
Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11555
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1677 Reviews 19 Questions
Share
Close
A$40.00 (Excl. GST)
A$44.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
14864 In Stock,
·11874

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·11045

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·2312

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Ship on Wed. 8th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$40.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.60

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$40.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$95.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$6,057.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GE Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Cisco UCS-FI-6296UP Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 5672UP Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
Cisco WS-C3850-48PCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco CRS 40x10GE-WLOCisco ASR 9000 A9K-16T/8-BCisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco WS-X6816-10G-2TCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BFCisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPXCisco 6000 NCS-6008Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-SECisco 6800 C6832-X-LECisco UCS-IOM-2208XPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE

Related Info


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    1677 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (95)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.