United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

FHD 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#68540
#68540
£151.00
FS P/N: FHD-2MTP12LCDSMFAF
FS P/N: FHD-2MTP12LCDSMFAF
9K Sold
317 Reviews
16 Questions
191 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Tue. 31st May.

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 96 Fibers
US Conec MTP® Adapter and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Offer Rear 8/12/24-Fiber MTP® Adapter(s) Routed to Front LC/SC/MDC Adapters
0.35dB Ultra Low-loss MTP® Connectors Allow for More Mated Pairs or Longer Link Distances
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD 24 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD series MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.

The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

Description
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Duplex (Aqua)
Number of LC Port
12 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
2 Ports
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Type AF
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

25G Trunk Cabling
10G Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568.3-D standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
Up to 96 LC fibers in 1U space, the cassettes can be mounted in FHD series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect efficiently.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (16)Application (6)Polarity Type (5)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Different Series (2)Matching Product (2)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Dimension (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Installation (1)Mating Times (1)Solutions (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by S***a on 05/02/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 06/02/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***l

Canada

Sat. Mar. 2022
5.0
We have been able to test it now and looks everything fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

£151.00

191 In Stock

FS Online Chat