United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43132
#43132
£4.10
FS P/N: OM2LCDX
FS P/N: OM2LCDX
17.3K Sold
366 Reviews
9 Questions
197 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Fri. 15th Jul.

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Can Be Used in OM1 Applications, Longer Distances with Lower Loss
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)
Q:

by s***n on 14/09/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 14/09/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
A

A***d

France

18/11/2021
5.0
I have attached a picture of or existing fibre switch that the new underground fibre patch cable will need to fitted into. So I quickly found the product I needed!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£4.10

197 In Stock

FS Online Chat