Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Proven Testing Program for Fibre
Optic Cables

  • End-face Inspection

    Fs txjc-img01.png 1:08

    Inspect the connector end face for scratches, defects and contamination to ensure reliable fibre connections.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Standard Fibre Patch Lead

    Grade B/Armoured/Uniboot Fibre Patch Lead

    IL and RL Testing

    Fs txjc-img02.png

    Evaluate insertion loss and return loss of cables to ensure high-quality and stable signal transmission.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Standard Fibre Patch Lead

    Grade B/Armoured/Uniboot Fibre Patch Lead

    3D Interferometer Testing

    Fs txjc-img03.png

    Test connectors or ferrules of cables to ensure that radius of curvature, the apex offset and fibre height can meet and exceed industry standards.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Polarity Testing

    Fs txjc-img04.png 0:29

    Measure the polarity to ensure data from Tx at one end can be properly transmitted to Rx at the other end via light signals.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

  • Optics Test Show

    MTP®/MPO Fibre Patch Lead
    • MTP®/MPO Fibre Patch Lead
    • Standard Fibre Patch Lead
    • Grade B Fibre Patch Lead
    • Armoured Fibre Patch Lead
    • Uniboot Fibre Patch Lead
    • End-face Inspection

      • Fs txjc-img05.png

        MTP® Trunk Cable

      • Fs txjc-img05.png

        MPO Trunk Cable

      • Fs txjc-img06.png

        MTP® Harness Cable

      3D Interferometer Testing

      • Fs txjc-img07.png

        MTP® Trunk Cable

      • Fs txjc-img07.png

        MPO Trunk Cable

      • Fs txjc-img08.png

        MTP® Harness Cable

      Polarity Testing

      • Fs txjc-img09.png

        MTP®/MPO 12F Cable, Type A

      • Fs txjc-img10.png

        MTP®/MPO 12F Cable, Type B

      • Fs txjc-img11.png

        MTP®/MPO 24F Cable, Type A

    • End-face Inspection

      • Fs txjc-img12.png

        LC Cable

      • Fs txjc-img13.png

        SC Cable

      • Fs txjc-img14.png

        FC Cable

      IL and RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img15.jpg

        MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img16.jpg

        SMF LC Cable, IL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img17.jpg

        SMF LC Cable, RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img18.jpg

        MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img19.jpg

        SMF SC Cable, IL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img20.jpg

        SMF SC Cable, RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img21.jpg

        MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img22.jpg

        SMF FC Cable, IL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img23.jpg

        SMF FC Cable, RL Testing

      • End-face Inspection

        Fs txjc-img24.png

        Grade B LC Cable

      • IL Testing

        Fs txjc-img25.jpg

        Grade B LC Cable

      • RL Testing

        Fs txjc-img26.jpg

        Grade B LC Cable

    • IL and RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img27.jpg

        Armoured MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img28.jpg

        Armoured MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img29.jpg

        Armoured SMF SC Cable, IL Testing

    • IL and RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img30.jpg

        Uniboot MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img31.jpg

        Uniboot SMF LC Cable, IL Testing

      • Fs txjc-img32.jpg

        Uniboot SMF LC Cable, RL Testing

  • One-stop Fibre Optic Cables Solution

1


You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.