United Kingdom
Need Help?
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41028
#41028
£10.00
FS P/N: AM-OM4LCDX
FS P/N: AM-OM4LCDX
8.3K Sold
59 Reviews
6 Questions
585 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 1st Feb.

Item Spotlights

Designed for Providing Protection to Resist Indoor Harsh Environments
Lightweight and Flexible Cables with Bend Insensitive Fiber
Great Durability with 120 to 225 N Tensile Strength
Elastic Stainless Steel Tube Prevents the Optical Fiber from Breaking
Rodents, Pests and Birds Resistance & Tramping Resistance
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OM4 50/125 Multimode LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents and pests.

Description
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Cords Structure
Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Armored Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

See more

Product Highlights

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables is suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Color (1)Indoor Use (1)Minimum Compressive Strength (1)Product Recommendation (1)Stainless Grade (1)
Q:

Will the cable withstand bird pecking?

by P***l on 12/01/2022

A:

Thanks for your question. If you want to use the cable where birds exist, it is recommended that you choose the military patch cable or indoor armored fiber cable because both of them are bird-pecking resistant. The former is more suitable for outdoor use as it is UV-resistant and resistant to extreme temperatures. The latter is suitable for indoor use, which can be trampled and moisture resistant.

by FS.COM on 14/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***s

United States

27/10/2021
5.0
Great patch cables. Love the form factor and armored jacket.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£10.00

585 In Stock