Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#11555

£21.00

FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31

  • 5.8K Sold
  • 1741 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
23156 In Stock, 
·26282

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·7918

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·747

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·111

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·81

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Fri. 24th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

NETGEAR AXM762 compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.
Product Specifications
NETGEAR Compatible AXM762 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

10km
Connector LC Duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Power Consumption <1W Receiver Overload 0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

SFP-10G-LR guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 10km on SMF.

Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRIWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance

Low power consumption <1W, saving power

2ns typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-5℃~70℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with major networking equipment vendors worldwide

Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, radio & baseband unit and other environments

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

SFP-10GLR-31
SFP-10GLR-31-I (IND)
SFP-10G-T
SFP-10G-T-I (IND)
SFP-10G-T

SFP-10GSR-85
SFP-10GSR-85-I (IND)
SFP-10GSR-85
(Dual-Rate)
SFP-10GLRM-31

Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
-5 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-5 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-5 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-5 to 70°C
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
1741 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.