Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Ixia QMM850-PLUS Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Ixia QMM850-PLUS Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#36157
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
806 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  39.00
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
491 In Stock,
·1

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1079

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·11

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·82

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Nov. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Ixia QMM850-PLUS Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Ixia Compatible QMM850-PLUS Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 150m @ OM4 MMF**
Connector MTP/MPO Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7.6~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.
**Considered an engineered link with maximum 1 decibel loss budget.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    806 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (54)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.