FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP25G-10SP.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-25GE-CWE27-10 Compatible SFP28 25G CWDM 1270nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#84294
#84294

Macom DFB ≤1.3W ITU Duplex LC

US$79.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
119 Sold
30 Reviews
5 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 10 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-25GE-CWE27-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-25GE-CWE27-10 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.It uses high quality TOSA, ensuring stable performance and reliable quality.

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-SFP-25GE-CWE27-10
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.8Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Power Consumption
1.3W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
14dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 25G
Built-in Macom Drive Chip, the SFP28 transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 25G links.
Macom Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.3W
Low Power Consumption
CWDM DFB Laser
Ensure Performance
High Capacity CWDM Transmission

CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)CDR (1)Compatibility (1)Matching Cables (1)Mellanox Series (1)Product Comparison (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
30
0
0
0
0

B***e

United States

October 09, 2023
5.0
I'm pleased to inform you that I received the delivery yesterday. The WDM modules are of high quality and were very well packed. Your arrangement is greatly appreciated. Thank you once again for your excellent service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

B***e

United States

October 09, 2023
5.0
I'm pleased to inform you that I received the delivery yesterday. The WDM modules are of high quality and were very well packed. Your arrangement is greatly appreciated. Thank you once again for your excellent service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

B***e

United States

October 09, 2023
5.0
I'm pleased to inform you that I received the delivery yesterday. The WDM modules are of high quality and were very well packed. Your arrangement is greatly appreciated. Thank you once again for your excellent service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed