Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-10 Compatible 25G 1290nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-10 Compatible 25G 1290nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#76004
6 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 240.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
Mellanox
HW
Generic
FS
Customized
27 In Stock,
·13

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. Jul. 6
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-10 Compatible 25G 1290nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
76003 1270nm
76004 1290nm
76005 1310nm
76006 1330nm
84002 1350nm
84003 1370nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
91714 1470nm
91715 1490nm
91716 1510nm
91717 1530nm
91718 1550nm
91719 1570nm

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1290nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP25G-1290-10 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.8Gbps
Wavelength 1290nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power 0~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14dBm
Power Consumption 1.3W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1dB Powerbudget 14dB
Packaging Technology TO Packaging FEC Function* Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Product Tree

Direct connection with 25GBASE SFP28 Transceivers for Data Center and Telecom Applications

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-10 Compatible 25G 1290nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 240.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

25G CWDM SFP28 1290nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 240.00

N8500-48B6C 48-Port 25Gb SFP28 L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

US$ 9,400.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.