We're here to help - A letter about COVID-19 from FS Read more
Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)

#76108
11 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  11.00
FS P/N: HD-LCU-DX-OM4
54 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·20

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·96

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 31
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, Violet, 0.2dB Insertion Loss


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleDuplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeReduced FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorVioletFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity 10RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, LC UPC Adapters and FHD Cable Management

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

#68519

US$  1.10

#66602

US$  15.00

#34684

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  33.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fiber Optic Adapters  Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fiber Optic Adapters  Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Fiber Optic Adapters  Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Adapters  High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve allows for a very rigid surface that won't deform and ensures superior alignment.

Elaborately Designed Package

Professionally designed plastic box, well-protected in transit ensuring no-damage delivery.

Fiber Optic Adapters  Elaborately Designed Package

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission. And the color violet makes it easy to distinguish OM4 connection from OM3 in the high-density cabling environment.

Fiber Optic Adapters  Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What is the meaning of “SC Footprint”? By Kline on 06/22/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. Please kindly note that "SC Footprint”means the duplex LC optical adapters occupy exactly the same footprint as a standard SC adapter.i.e A duplex panel mount LC connector is the same size as a single standard panel mount SC connector. By FS on 06/22/2019

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.