FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches

25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches

#76026
#76026

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

US$ 79.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
37 Sold
3 Reviews
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jun 30, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Service:
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.8Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Power Consumption
1.3W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
14dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.8Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Power Consumption
1.3W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
14dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (5)CDR (1)Compatibility (1)Matching Cables (1)Mellanox Series (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by J***e on 01/10/2022

A:

by D***h on 01/10/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by R***d on 12/03/2021

A:

by A***l on 12/05/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by R***n on 11/20/2021

A:

by D***y on 11/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

M***s

Australia

January 11, 2019
5.0
excellent quality and most important thing that pre-sale and after-sale service is super excellent
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***e

Poland

January 04, 2019
5.0
This product can be used of 4x25-Gbps architectures for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications, and works very well
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***a

Canada

December 28, 2018
5.0
Good products which combine to be suitable for 100G in data center networks, and they are working as expected to date.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 79.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us