United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:26
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#74731
#74731
US$ 299.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
70 Sold
36 Reviews
6 Questions
20 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar.27, 2023
3 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar.31, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Generic compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-40L
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1530nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
≤30km
≤40km
≤50km

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by C***e on 11/20/2018

A:

by B***t on 06/06/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by J***s on 11/18/2018

A:

by P***i on 05/16/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by S***e on 11/18/2018

A:

by Н***в on 11/18/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

M***t

Peru

March 26, 2020
5.0
The AM helped me to check whether the modules were compatible with Cisco Nexus 3000 switches. After receiving the affirmative answer, we bought two. Plugged them on the switches, the LED turned on, and zero packets dropped.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

K***i

United States

April 19, 2018
5.0
Perfect alternative to Cisco. Buy these exclusively and never have an issue with them registering with any Cisco equipment. (ASR/Nexus included)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***n

United States

March 20, 2018
5.0
I purchased 12 pcs of these CWDM SFP+, but the channels are chosen wrongly. So I contacted my Account Manager and got very quick response. The replacements were shipped out soon! Great after sales service!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 299.00

20 In US Warehouse
3 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us