Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#15378
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
172 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
US$  269.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
69 In Stock,
·5

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·66

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. Apr. 6
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number CWDM-SFP10G-40L Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1530nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Product Tree

18ch CWDM Mux Demux Supports Data Rates up to Totally 180 Gbps on a Fiber Pair

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  430.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

US$  22.00

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  690.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$  29.00

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  269.00


Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA MRV Ubiquiti Agilent-Avago Aerohive SR2148P Coriant DCN FibroLAN Gnoda Inteno Milan Netonix PENo ENto Networks Ruijie SAGEM Telco A10 Networks Nokia ZTE Allied Telesis
ChelsioPalo Alto NetworksZYXELAllnetAlaxalaCyberroamDeltaFujitsuHartingJDS UniphaseMcAfeeOmnitronPlanetRaiscomSource PhotonicsTransition NetworksCumulus LinuxQ-logicAOM-CTG-i1SMAltera Stratix
D-LinkSolarflareASGAAmer NetworksBarnfindCTC UnionEricssonFortigateHirschmannLong haulNetScoutOptoneQSANScientific AtlantaSpeedntTellabsEdgeCoreSMCAccedian NetworksAsante
EmulexTP LinkAttoActelisBlackmagicCentecELINXGigamonIMC NetworksLannerN-TRONOpnextRADSynologySUNXilinxF5 NetworksUniFiAxisAllen Bradley Stratix

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What's the operating temperature of the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Cabare on 11/20/2018

    A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By FS on 11/20/2018

  • Q:

    What's the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances? By Johannes Weiss on 11/18/2018

    A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers. By FS on 11/18/2018

  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Stolle on 11/18/2018

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS on 11/18/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.6

    172 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    70%
    4 Stars
    22%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.