United States
Need Help?
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB (10pcs/Pack)

#76120
#76120
US$ 32.00
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
Import Fees included
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
1.2K Sold
314 Reviews
10 Questions
33 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Item Spotlights

Standard Fixed Attenuation Value of 2dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
1260 to 1620nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
Precision Polishing for Reduced Back Reflection
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

2dB LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
2dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Plastic Material Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 2dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

A Variety of Applications in Fiber Optic Communication Systems

Fiber optic attenuators are usually used to test the power level margins in a fiber optic communication system, and properly match transmitter and receiver optical signal levels.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by K***e on 12/01/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
U

U***a

United States

02/14/2022
5.0
This optical attenuator is very small and very simple to use. It is very good to use at present and I think I will visit you often in the future
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 32.00

33 In Stock

FS Online Chat