Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#36436
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
195 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 229.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
599 In Stock,
·205

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·54

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Number SFP-10GZR-55 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.3Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ ZR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 229.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 15dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#35488

US$ 19.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 229.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS.COM generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA Ubiquiti Milan ZTE Mikrotik ZYXEL McAfee AOM-CTG-i1SM Myricom Barnfind QSAN Broadcom QNAP Blackmagic RAD Ceragon Redback FibroLAN Telco Fortinet
D-LinkAerohive SR2148PPENo ENto NetworksApplePenguin ArcticaAlaxalaPlanetAvid ISIS StoragePicoLightEricssonSpeedntEMCSDNELINXSUNECISophosIntenoNokiaISIS
MRVDCNSAGEMDATACOMSixnetDeltaSource PhotonicsEngeniusSonnetHirschmannEdgeCoreIxiaEmulexIMC NetworksF5 NetworksInfineraAgilent-AvagoNetonixAllied TelesisNimble Storage
SolarflareGnodaA10 NetworksHitachiChelsioHartingCumulus LinuxHillstoneASGANetScoutAccedian NetworksNetscalerAttoN-TRONAxisNECCoriantRuijieCTCUnionRuggedcom

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By B***y on 06/02/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By J***l on 06/07/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By T***n on 04/28/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers. By W***w on 04/22/2017

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    195 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.