Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module (JU)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module (JU)

#15454
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
193 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 229.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
239 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Jun. 5
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-ZR Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.3Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB
* FS JU transceivers are fully compatible with Juniper equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

Juniper MX960



Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch QFX5100 FS S5800-48F4S Switch FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchEX9200EX4600

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    I want yo connect 2 line card EX9200-32XS with distance 80km and 10G speed. Can I use this tranceiver? And more question, could you ship to Vietnam? By Nguyen on 05/03/2018

    A:

    Yes, this transceiver is totally compatible well with above switches. Since we have three different warehouses (CN warehouse, U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse) available, the goods can be shipped to Vietnam. Pls rest assured. By FS on 05/04/2018

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/23/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 06/23/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/26/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/26/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    193 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.