Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 80km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 80km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#36436
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
191 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
US$  229.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
50 In Stock,
·8

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·51

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. Sep. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR-S Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Requires 15dB fixed attenuator for <= 1km; 12dB fixed attenuator for <= 10km.
Requires 11dB fixed attenuator for <= 15km; 10dB fixed attenuator for <= 20km.
Requires 7dB fixed attenuator for <= 30km; 5dB fixed attenuator for <= 40km.
Requires 2dB fixed attenuator for <= 50km.
Attenuator is available as a spare.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25 Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco WS-C3750X-24T Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco C6800IA-48TD Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Cisco WS-C3850-24T Cisco WS-C3850-12S Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco WS-C3650-48FD Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E Cisco WS-C3750X-48P
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/23/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 06/23/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/26/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/26/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 04/28/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 04/28/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    191 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.