Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#74284

US$ 211.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF

  • 3.5K Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest total length could be customized as 0.3m (0.98ft).
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Nov. 22

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Description
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector B US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

0.35dB Max. IL

Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.

Integrated Push-Pull Sleeve

Easier mating and unmating in extremely dense applications.

Protective Dust Cover

Reduce the risk of connector damage and extend the use time.


Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber Guarantees High Performance

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber Guarantees High Performance
  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables <br>10mm Min. Bend Radius

    10mm Min. Bend Radius


    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables <br>66N Tensile Strength

    66N Tensile Strength


    Less risk of downtime due to pinched cables.

  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables <br>Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

    Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket


    Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.


High Density Cabling for Various Environments

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

1m (3ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 209.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 159.00

Data Centers

Storage Area Networks (SAN)

Communications Rooms


Clean Fiber Means Performance

Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for
reliability and high-performance connection.

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

NEOCLEAN-R2 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)

US$ 36.00

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
7 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.