FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
00:35
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
This picture is about OM1SCDX.
This picture is about OM1SCDX.

3m (10ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm Riser (OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68834
#68834

≤0.3dB IL 1/10G Networks

US$2.40 US$3.60
FS P/N: OM1SCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM1SCDX
68 Sold
129 Reviews
4 Questions
132 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc., as well as for interconnecting pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.651 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Unified Fiber Polarity for Cost-Effective System Management

Unified fiber optic polarity ensures data integrity and system reliability by promoting interoperability among devices and reducing signal issues.

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc., as well as for interconnecting pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.651 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Unified Fiber Polarity for Cost-Effective System Management

Unified fiber optic polarity ensures data integrity and system reliability by promoting interoperability among devices and reducing signal issues.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$2.40

132 In Global Warehouse