Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite BIF Fiber Patch Cable, 0.15dB IL, PVC (OFNR)
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite BIF Fiber Patch Cable, 0.15dB IL, PVC (OFNR)

#68299
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite BIF Fiber Patch Cable, 0.15dB IL, PVC (OFNR)

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite BIF Fiber Patch Cable, 0.15dB IL, PVC (OFNR)

  • US$  5.10
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: OM4-LC-LC-DX-E-1M-PVC
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·274

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Thu. Dec. 27
Qty:

LC UPC to LC UPC OM4 50/125 Duplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


Bend Insensitive Fiber Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling.

FS.COM provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, specification, material, package etc.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber ModeOM4 50/125
Fiber TypeDuplexFiber Jacket2.0mm, PVC
Insertion Loss≤0.15dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1 µmWavelength850/1300nm
Operating Temperature-40~ 75°CJacket ColorAqua
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmCompliantsRoHS, ISO9001
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Enhance LC Data Center Premium Patch Cable

Ultra insertion loss | Corning fiber | Reduced bend sensitivity | IEC, EIA/TIA compliant

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 
Enhance LC Data Center Premium Patch Cable
  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 0.15 dB IL & Superior Ceramic Ferrules
    0.15 dB IL & Superior Ceramic Ferrules


    Ceramic ferrules meet the requirements of IEC 61754 and YD/T, ensuring consistent ultra low loss.

  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Bunch Cable -Reduce the Installed Risk
    Bunch Cable -Reduce the Installed Risk


    Bend Insensitive in the bunch cable sets BIF apart standard cable.

  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Highest Quality Guarantee
    Highest Quality Guarantee


    100% optically tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face geometry.


Flexibility and Scalability of Optic Cables in Different Area

FS.COM recommends and provides cost-effective fiber cabling solutions that both save your budget and keep the network performance at its peak. In central office, bend insensitive cables used, uniboot cables used in data center and standard cables used in premise & data.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 
Flexibility and Scalability of Optic Cables in Different Area
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    81 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    98%
    4 Stars
    2%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.