Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68299
45 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 7.50
FS P/N: OM4-LC-LC-DX-E-1M-PVC
54 In Stock,
·298

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·222

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC UPC to LC UPC OM4 50/125 Duplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


Bend Insensitive Fiber Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling.

FS.COM provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, specification, material, package etc.
Product Specification
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber ModeOM4 50/125
Fiber TypeDuplexFiber Jacket2.0mm, PVC
Insertion Loss≤0.15dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1 µmWavelength850/1300nm
Operating Temperature-40~ 75°CJacket ColorAqua
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmCompliantsRoHS, ISO9001

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 7.50

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#41998

US$ 25.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Enhance LC Data Center Premium Patch Cable

Ultra insertion loss | Corning fiber | Reduced bend sensitivity | IEC, EIA/TIA compliant

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Enhance LC Data Center Premium Patch Cable
  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 0.15 dB IL & Superior Ceramic Ferrules
    0.15 dB IL & Superior Ceramic Ferrules


    Ceramic ferrules meet the requirements of IEC 61754 and YD/T, ensuring consistent ultra low loss.

  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Bunch Cable -Reduce the Installed Risk
    Bunch Cable -Reduce the Installed Risk


    Bend Insensitive in the bunch cable sets BIF apart standard cable.

  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Highest Quality Guarantee
    Highest Quality Guarantee


    100% optically tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face geometry.


Flexibility and Scalability of Optic Cables in Different Area

FS.COM recommends and provides cost-effective fiber cabling solutions that both save your budget and keep the network performance at its peak. In central office, bend insensitive cables used, uniboot cables used in data center and standard cables used in premise & data.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Flexibility and Scalability of Optic Cables in Different Area
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    45 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.