Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35529

US$ 49.00

FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FSCSMF

  • 2.3K Sold
  • 148 Reviews
  • 3 Questions
34 In Stock, 
·216

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·109

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·40

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·27

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 2
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, FHU 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is with a full complement of SC duplex couplers, which can be easily installed in any standard 19" rack or enclosure for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. It can be applied in data center cabling, High EMI/RFI applications, Telco CO and MAN etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port 24Fiber Count48 Fibers
Adapter Type SC/UPC Duplex (Blue) Fiber Mode OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxW) 1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant ApplicationStandard EIA 19'' Rack Rails

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 27.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.80

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 49.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 599.00

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00


Product Highlights
Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” Fiber Patch Panel

Easy to install for better deployment and expand your network for interconnection and cross-connection inside the rack mount and cabinet.

Fiber Optic Panels Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” Fiber Patch Panel

High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • Stronger platform with 1.5mm SPCC to install a custom array of adapters.
  • Evenly-distributed openings to suitable space for patching.
  • Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost.
Fiber Optic Panels High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • Fiber Optic Panels Optional Cable Management Bracket
    Optional Cable Management Bracket

    The mounting holes apply to various types of cable management installation.

  • Fiber Optic Panels Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation
    Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation

    Folded sides provide the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation.

  • Fiber Optic Panels TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
    TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia.


Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management.

Fiber Optic Panels Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Packing & Labeling

Fiber adapter panel with kraft paper can resist high crush and keep friendly environment, being labeled and marked by FS logo as a default. Customized labels are available on request.

Fiber Optic Panels Packing & Labeling
Tips
• 1U 19" fiber patch panels are assemblized with screws to fix on the rack, care should be taken when tightening the screws.
• Please keep the dust cap, which protects fiber connectors from contaminates when not in use.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
148 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.