United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35530
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
US$ 49.00
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
7.9K Sold
148 Reviews
12 Questions
358 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Fri. Dec. 3

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Optic Panels.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is the bridge of fiber patch cables, serving as standard 1U 19” rack, ODF and cabinets, to create a complete system for connectivity. It can be applied in LANs housing, optical communication, FTTD, and data center cabling etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Description
Number of Ports
24
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Adapter Type
LC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)
1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Patch Panel and MTP® Cassette

See more

Product Highlights

Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel
High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting

Stronger platform with 1.5mm SPCC to install a custom array of adapters.

Evenly-distributed openings to suitable space for patching.

Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost.

Optional Cable Management Bracket

The mounting holes apply to various types of cable management installation.

Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation

Folded sides provide the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation.

TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia.

Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management.

Packing & Labeling

Since our package is being upgraded, there will be new and old package in stock at the moment, which won't affect the use of the product.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)Application (4)Custom Adapters (1)Customization (1)Front Panel (1)Matching Product (1)
Q:

Hi, I want to know what is the difference between the FHD, FHU, and FHZ on your website.

by M***r on 08/31/2019

A:

FS could provide FHD, FHU, and FHZ three series products for structured cabling solution demands. FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications. FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical. FHZ Premium Ultra HD Series enables to provide the scalability to increase density as business demands evolve.

by F***s on 08/31/2019

Helpful3
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
G

G***g

Uzbekistan

08/20/2020
5.0
These fiber panels can be easily mounted on my rack. It's not difficult and can be finished quickly. So fiber management is actually very convenient. Usually, we plug these ports full and that’s also quite fine. Their cassettes and panels are all basically practical for use and we got what we need.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0