Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U 19" High-Density Fiber Patch Panel
Click to open expanded view

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U 19" High-Density Fiber Patch Panel

#35530
48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U 19

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U 19" High-Density Fiber Patch Panel

  • USD  $34.00
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
OM3/OM4
307 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·23

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·201

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·24

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel


24 Port fiber patch panels are the bridge of fiber patch cables, serving as standard 1U 19” rack, ODF and cabinets, to create a complete system for connectivity. It can be applied in LANs housing, optical communication, FTTD, and data center cabling etc.
No.of Adapter/Port 24Fiber Count48 Fibers
Adapter Type LC Duplex Fiber Mode OS2 9/125µm
Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating) Dimensions(WxH) 19"x1.73"(482.6 x44mm)
Insertion loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return loss≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Mount in a 19" Network Rack
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

A Complete System Solution for Connectivity with 1U 48Fibers LC SMF Adapter Panel

1U 48Fibers LC SMF adapter panel is easy to be installed in the rack, providing high speed networking. In the meantime, this panel requires integration of fiber patch cables, for better space management. Below diagram shows simple connection.

Item No. ID# Product description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 59578 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex SMF Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
3 35530 48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel
4 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
5 69015 2m (7ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type A
6 57016 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, Single Mode, Polarity A
7 51607 1U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded
8 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
9 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

Small Device to High-Effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” 24 Port fiber Patch Panel

Easy to install for better deployment and expand your network for interconnection and cross-connection inside the rack mount and cabinet

FHU 1U Patch Panels 
Small Device to High-Effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” 24 Port fiber Patch Panel

High-Quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • Stronger platform with 1.5mm SPCC, to install customs array of adapters
  • Evenly-distributed openings to suitable space for patching
  • Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost
FHU 1U Patch Panels 
High-Quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Optional Cable Management Bracket
    Optional Cable Management Bracket

    The mounting holes apply to various types of cable management installation

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Precise Internals and Upright LC Ports
    Precise Internals and Upright LC Ports

    Upright design for greater spacing, and with flange LC adapters to be more firm

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation
    Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation

    Folded sides provide the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation


Silk-Screen Labels on Front & Rear

Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management

FHU 1U Patch Panels 
Silk-Screen Labels on Front & Rear

Packing & Labeling

Since our package is being upgraded, there will be new and old package in stock at the moment, which won't affect the use of the product.

FHU 1U Patch Panels 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    39 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    97%
    4 Stars
    3%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM