Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

24x LC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel
Click to open expanded view

24x LC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel

#35530
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
147 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 46.00
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
156 In Stock,
·143

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·42

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·12

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel


This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is the bridge of fiber patch cables, serving as standard 1U 19” rack, ODF and cabinets, to create a complete system for connectivity. It can be applied in LANs housing, optical communication, FTTD, and data center cabling etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port 24Fiber Count48 Fibers
Adapter Type LC Duplex (Blue) Fiber Mode OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating) Dimensions (HxW) 1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601152034_625.png

High Performance

48 fibers LC duplex, SMF

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20200601145824_188.png

Unique Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Unique staggered ports provides more space

Folded sides to make air circulation

Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost

Fs 20200601145824_779.png

Installation and Application

Fast deployment and simple maintenance

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Solution with Fiber Patch Panel and MTP Cassette

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

24x LC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

2m (7ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

US$ 60.00

#70361

US$ 139.00

#57016

US$ 79.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Product Highlights

Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel

Easy to install for better deployment and expand your network for interconnection and cross-connection inside the rack mount and cabinet.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665506835d5faa9b4eeb39.41549469.jpeg

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 2,990.00

1U Adjustable Sliding Shelf with 650mm-950mm Mounting Depth and 132.28lbs (60kg) Capacity

US$ 76.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

24x LC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

US$ 1,560.00


High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • Stronger platform with 1.5mm SPCC to install a custom array of adapters.
  • Evenly-distributed openings to suitable space for patching.
  • Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost.
FHU 1U Patch Panels High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Optional Cable Management Bracket
    Optional Cable Management Bracket

    The mounting holes apply to various types of cable management installation.

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation
    Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation

    Folded sides provide the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation.

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
    TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia.


Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management.

FHU 1U Patch Panels Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Packing & Labeling

Since our package is being upgraded, there will be new and old package in stock at the moment, which won't affect the use of the product.

FHU 1U Patch Panels Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    147 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.