FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FLCSMF.

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35530
#35530

UPC Used with EIA 19" Racks/Cabinets

US$49.00
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
13.6K Sold
103 Reviews
16 Questions
124 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 22, 2024
137 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb 29, 2024
364 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Apr 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is the bridge of fiber patch cables, serving as standard 1U 19” rack, ODF and cabinets, to create a complete system for connectivity. It can be applied in LANs housing, optical communication, FTTD, and data center cabling etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Specifications
Number of Ports
24
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Adapter Type
LC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)
1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Fully loaded with fiber adapters to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Folded Sides Design

Provides the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Pre-assembled Solution for Network Employment
Provides a unique structured cabling requirement with the less operational cost of the network.
Preloaded with Adapters
Fully loaded with fiber adapters to save much installation cost
1U Size Design
Mounts to standard EIA 19” rack directly to provide efficient and easy management
Versatile Solutions
Matching for FHD® fixed enclosure to achieve flexible application
Adapter Type
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
SC Duplex
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
96 Fibers
96 Fibers
48 Fibers
Number of Ports
24
24
48
48
24
Fiber Mode
OS2
OM4
OS2
OM4
OS2
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Specifications

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is the bridge of fiber patch cables, serving as standard 1U 19” rack, ODF and cabinets, to create a complete system for connectivity. It can be applied in LANs housing, optical communication, FTTD, and data center cabling etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Specifications
Number of Ports
24
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Adapter Type
LC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)
1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Fully loaded with fiber adapters to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Folded Sides Design

Provides the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Pre-assembled Solution for Network Employment
Provides a unique structured cabling requirement with the less operational cost of the network.
Preloaded with Adapters
Fully loaded with fiber adapters to save much installation cost
1U Size Design
Mounts to standard EIA 19” rack directly to provide efficient and easy management
Versatile Solutions
Matching for FHD® fixed enclosure to achieve flexible application
Adapter Type
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
SC Duplex
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
96 Fibers
96 Fibers
48 Fibers
Number of Ports
24
24
48
48
24
Fiber Mode
OS2
OM4
OS2
OM4
OS2
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$49.00

124 In U.S. Warehouse
137 In Global Warehouse