Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

24x LC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel
Click to open expanded view

24x LC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel

#35530
148 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 46.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
17 In Stock,
·158

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·74

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Oct. 28
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel


This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is the bridge of fiber patch cables, serving as standard 1U 19” rack, ODF and cabinets, to create a complete system for connectivity. It can be applied in LANs housing, optical communication, FTTD, and data center cabling etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port 24Fiber Count48 Fibers
Adapter Type LC Duplex (Blue) Fiber Mode OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating) Dimensions (HxW) 1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Solution with Fiber Patch Panel and MTP® Cassette

NEOCLEAN®-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 57.00

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

24x LC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

2m (7ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

US$ 60.00

#70361

US$ 139.00

#57016

US$ 79.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel

Easy to install for better deployment and expand your network for interconnection and cross-connection inside the rack mount and cabinet.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665506835d5faa9b4eeb39.41549469.jpeg

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 2,990.00

1U Adjustable Sliding Shelf with 650mm-950mm Mounting Depth and 132.28lbs (60kg) Capacity

US$ 76.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

24x LC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

US$ 1,560.00


High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • Stronger platform with 1.5mm SPCC to install a custom array of adapters.
  • Evenly-distributed openings to suitable space for patching.
  • Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost.
FHU 1U Patch Panels High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Optional Cable Management Bracket
    Optional Cable Management Bracket

    The mounting holes apply to various types of cable management installation.

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation
    Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation

    Folded sides provide the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation.

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
    TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia.


Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management.

FHU 1U Patch Panels Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Packing & Labeling

Since our package is being upgraded, there will be new and old package in stock at the moment, which won't affect the use of the product.

FHU 1U Patch Panels Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

148 reviews

5 Stars
92%
4 Stars
8%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.