FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.
This picture is about FHU-FPP48FSCSMF.

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35529
#35529

UPC Used with EIA 19" Racks/Cabinets

US$49.00
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FSCSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FSCSMF
3.9K Sold
103 Reviews
10 Questions
43 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Mar 25, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, FHU 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is with a full complement of SC duplex couplers, which can be easily installed in any standard 19" rack or enclosure for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. It can be applied in data center cabling, High EMI/RFI applications, Telco CO and MAN etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Specifications
Number of Ports
24
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Adapter Type
SC/UPC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)
1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Fully loaded with fiber adapters to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Folded Sides Design

Provides the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Pre-assembled Solution for Network Employment
Provides a unique structured cabling requirement with the less operational cost of the network.
Preloaded with Adapters
Fully loaded with fiber adapters to save much installation cost
1U Size Design
Mounts to standard EIA 19” rack directly to provide efficient and easy management
Versatile Solutions
Matching for FHD® fixed enclosure to achieve flexible application
Adapter Type
SC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
96 Fibers
96 Fibers
Number of Ports
24
24
24
48
48
Fiber Mode
OS2
OS2
OM4
OS2
OM4
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Aqua
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Specifications

48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, FHU 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is with a full complement of SC duplex couplers, which can be easily installed in any standard 19" rack or enclosure for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. It can be applied in data center cabling, High EMI/RFI applications, Telco CO and MAN etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Specifications
Number of Ports
24
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Adapter Type
SC/UPC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)
1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Fully loaded with fiber adapters to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Folded Sides Design

Provides the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Pre-assembled Solution for Network Employment
Provides a unique structured cabling requirement with the less operational cost of the network.
Preloaded with Adapters
Fully loaded with fiber adapters to save much installation cost
1U Size Design
Mounts to standard EIA 19” rack directly to provide efficient and easy management
Versatile Solutions
Matching for FHD® fixed enclosure to achieve flexible application
Adapter Type
SC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
96 Fibers
96 Fibers
Number of Ports
24
24
24
48
48
Fiber Mode
OS2
OS2
OM4
OS2
OM4
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Aqua
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$49.00

43 Back in stock