Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
24x SC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel
Click to open expanded view

24x SC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel

#35529
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
20 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
US$  44.00
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FSCSMF
77 In Stock,
·13

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·114

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·294

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Thu. Oct. 24
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, FHU 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel


This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is with a full complement of SC duplex couplers, which can be easily installed in any standard 19" rack or enclosure for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. It can be applied in data center cabling, High EMI/RFI applications, Telco CO and MAN etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.
No.of Adapter/Port 24Fiber Count48 Fibers
Adapter Type SC/UPC Duplex (Blue) Fiber Mode OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxW) 1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant ApplicationStandard EIA 19'' Rack Rails

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.30

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

24x SC Duplex, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Patch Panel

US$  44.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  33.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” Fiber Patch Panel

Easy to install for better deployment and expand your network for interconnection and cross-connection inside the rack mount and cabinet.

FHU 1U Patch Panels  Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibers 1U 19” Fiber Patch Panel

High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • Stronger platform with 1.5mm SPCC to install a custom array of adapters.
  • Evenly-distributed openings to suitable space for patching.
  • Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost.
FHU 1U Patch Panels  High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Optional Cable Management Bracket
    Optional Cable Management Bracket

    The mounting holes apply to various types of cable management installation.

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation
    Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation

    Folded sides provide the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation.

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
    TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia.


Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management.

FHU 1U Patch Panels  Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Packing & Labeling

Fiber adapter panel with kraft paper can resist high crush and keep friendly environment, being labeled and marked by FS logo as a default. Customized labels are available on request.

FHU 1U Patch Panels  Packing & Labeling

Tips

• 1U 19" fiber patch panels are assemblized with screws to fix on the rack, care should be taken when tightening the screws.
• Please keep the dust cap, which protects fiber connectors from contaminates when not in use.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    95%
    4 Stars
    5%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.