FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-31.

Extreme Networks 10309 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#200739
#200739

Semtech ≤1.5W DFB Duplex LC SMF

US$39.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
36 Sold
34 Reviews
0 Question
332 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 13 Jun, 2024
556 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Extreme Networks 10309 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks 10309 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km over OS2 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and for seamless interoperability in multivendor environments. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Specifications
Extreme Compatible
10309
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Core Size
9/125µm
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
≤ 40km

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
products/48813.html
SFP-10GER-31
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
40km@SMF
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km@SMF
10km@SMF
Cable Type
MMF
SMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
0~5dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~0.5dBm
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
<-15dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
≤1.5W
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.6
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
24
7
3
0
0

E***a

United States

October 18, 2023
5.0
As usual, we are extremely satisfied with the transceiver module received from FS. They are well-packaged, perform excellently, and have a sleek appearance.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

T***n

United States

February 07, 2023
5.0
Worked great connecting a Cisco Catalyst 3850 and 3650 on their 10gb ports at about 11 miles apart.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***r

Canada

August 08, 2020
5.0
Got the 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers, 5dB fiber optic attenuator, and LC duplex OS2 single-mode fiber optic patch cables. Really compact gadgets that paired very well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed