Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view
Share

Cisco SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#48813
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
Available,
·30

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·19

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Fri. Jul. 19

Cisco SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number SFP-10G-ER40* Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Requires 5 dB 1310nm fixed loss attenuator for < 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
** Minimum cabling distance for ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
*** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ 1310nm ER Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Cisco SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  35.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  35.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$  29.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  22.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  35.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.6

    43 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    68%
    4 Stars
    23%
    3 Stars
    9%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.