United States
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#142739
#142739
US$ 119.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX20
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX20
6 Sold
6 Reviews
0 Question
9 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Aug. 19

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides up to 20 km of 25GBase-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data centers. It is fully compliant with SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, MSA and eCPRI standards.

Description
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Powerbudget
9.5dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dB
Power Consumption
≤1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Protocols
eCPRI, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***y

United States

January 09, 2022
5.0
The module arrived in secure packaging and it works well on my Dell QLogic NIC as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 119.00

9 In Stock

FS Online Chat